Scores for girls and women’s games (or involve Americans) that occur between April 7-11 • e-mail updates to Jackie Finlan or text 646-589-1538
INTERNATIONAL
Dubai Invitational 7s
Thursday, April 8 (all times ET)
USA 14-12 France
USA 31-14 Brazil
Canada 19-12 USA
Friday, April 9
USA 31-0 Japan
USA 22-10 Kenya
3rd: USA 26-19 Brazil
COLLEGE
NIRA
Quinnipiac 61-5 Sacred Heart
Army West Point 40-0 LIU (7s)
Army West Point 22-5 LIU (7s)Army West Point 34-8 LIU (7s)
Queens 21-17 Mount St. Mary’s (15s)
Queens 31-15 Mount St. Mary’s (10s)
Lander – Alderson Broaddus DNP
Davenport 24-0 Notre Dame College (7s)
Davenport 38-0 Notre Dame College
Davenport 32-12 Notre Dame College
Bryant 20-5 Endicott (7s)
Endicott 15-12 Bryant
Endicott 12-10 Bryant
Endicott 29-12 Bryant
South Dakota State 7s
Augustana, Univ. South Dakota, Northwestern, Wayne State College
USD White 33-5 Northwestern
USD White 33-17 Northwestern
USD Red 46-0 Scholastica
SDSU 19-17 USD Red
Ohio Valley Conference 7s #2 @ Tiffin
Baldwin Wallace 24-5 Tiffin
Baldwin Wallace 32-5 Findlay
Baldwin Wallace 24-10 Grace
Tiffin 24-12 Grace
Tiffin 36-0 Findlay
Grace 22-5 Findlay
(DII Bowling Green went 3-0 outscoring the field 89-5)
HIGH SCHOOL
Arizona
State 7s Series #6
Colorado
Summit 1 34-0 Regis Jesuit
Summit 1 34-0 Regis Jesuit
Summit 1 34-7 Regis Jesuit
Monarch 26-12 Summit 2
Monarch 17-15 Summit 2
Summit 2 26-21 Monarch
East 31-0 Palmer
East 49-0 Palmer
Palmer/East JV 20-5 East JV
Palmer/East JV 19-15 East JV
Idaho
Eagle 34-20 Meridian
Mountain View 29-14 Rocky Mountain
Timberline 36-5 Idaho Falls
Mountain Home 17-15 Magic Valley
Capital – Centennial
Iowa (7s)
Cedar Falls 24-0 Waverly Shell Rock
Cedar Falls 12-0 Dowling
Waverly Shell Rock 5-0 Dowling
Ankeny 25-0 Norwalk
Ankeny 20-10 Indianola
Indianola 20-12 Norwalk
SE Polk 54-0 Adel
SE Polk 24-7 DM Roosevelt
DM Roosevelt 47-0 Adel
New Jersey / MD
Morris 31-5 Maryland Exiles
Morris 27-0 West Carroll
Montana
Bitterroot – Helena
Ohio
Brunswick 39-12 Walnut Hills
Highland – Mentor
St Joseph 48-42 Brecksville Broadview Heights
Medina 94-5 Amherst
Perrysburg 41-19 Hudson
Warrior 64-0 Dayton Area
Mentor B 86-19 Shaker Heights
Oklahoma
F5 – Broken Arrow
Pennsylvania
Downingtown 45-7 Conestoga
7s RR: Doylestown, Hempfield, South Jersey
Moon Area 20-0 State College (fft)
East Dev 7s @ Montgomery Bucks
West Dev 7s @ Kiski Valley
Tennessee
McMinn TRIBE – Riverdale
Utah
East 24-12 Kearns
East 22-5 Mountain Ridge
Kearns – Mountain Ridge
Majestics 29-7 Wasatch
Majestics 29-5 Brighton-Wasatch
Wasatch 17-12 Brighton-Wasatch
CLUB
Florida
DII Semifinals
#2 Tampa Bay 71-7 #3 Jacksonville
#1 Orlando 67-5 #4 Ft. Miami
Friendlies
Tempe 32-22 Phoenix
Columbus Squirrels 78-0 Dayton (OH)